Postgraduate Course Rep Results 2017/18

Arts and Communication Design

Programme Postgraduate Course Rep
Fine Art  
Art  
Film, Theatre & Television  
Typography & Graphic Communication Niteesh Yadav
Typography & Graphic Communication Richa Verma

Humanities

Programme Postgraduate Course Rep
Classics  
History  
Philosophy  

Literature and Languages

Programme Postgraduate Course Rep
English JENNA ALLEN
MA Applied Linguistics BETHANY ADAMS
MA TESOL MISHA MEHTA

Institute of Education

Programme Postgraduate Course Rep
Secondary ITT Programme: Art & Design, D&T Elected in-house
Secondary ITT Programme: Computer Science Elected in-house
Secondary ITT Programme: Drama Elected in-house
Secondary ITT Programme: English Elected in-house
Secondary ITT Programme: History Elected in-house
Secondary ITT Programme: Maths Elected in-house
Secondary ITT Programme: MFL Elected in-house
Secondary ITT Programme: Music Elected in-house
Secondary ITT Programme: PE Elected in-house
Secondary ITT Programme: Science Elected in-house
Secondary ITT Programme: Geography Elected in-house
EYTS  
MA Education (FT)  
MA Education (PT)  
PG Cert in Early Years Practice EMMA BALLARD
PGCE Primary Early Years  
PGCE Primary General Elected in-house
PGCert SENCO Elected in-house
School Direct Primary (Group A) Elected in-house
School Direct Primary (Group B) Elected in-house

Law

Programme Postgraduate Course Rep
Commercial Law OLADIMEJI ADEWOLE
Non-commercial Law KATIE RICHARDS

Politics, Economics and International Relations

Programme Postgraduate Course Rep
Economics IRENE MWANGI
Economics MICHAEL GEORGIEV
Economics MOHAMMED SHAFAT
(MA) International Relations  
(Mres) Politics and International Relations  
(MA) Diplomacy  
(MA) International Security Studies VERONIKA MASLOVA
(MA) Strategic Studies ANA CAROLINA FIALHO PIMENTA SOUSA POUTES
(MA) Military History and Strategic Studies  

Henley Business School

Programme Postgraduate Course Rep
(MSc) Business Technology Consulting JIWANJOT GURON
(MSc) Business Technology Consulting BORIS MIHOV
(Mres) Informatics Wenyuan Wu
(MSc) Information Management JAMES GILBERT
(MSc) Information Management NGAWANG DAYANG
(MSc) Information Management WEI FU
(MSc) Information Management Systems OGOCHUKWU MOYO NDUKA
(MSc) International Business and Finance BUSHRA SHAIKH
(MSc) Management Yichen Lyu
(MSc) Marketing (Digital Marketing) Johanna Schroeder
(MSc) Marketing (International Marketing) Ponlawat Popermhem
(MSc) Marketing (International Marketing) Sophie Coenraets
(MSc) International Human Resource Management Kumar Akshat
(MSc) International Human Resource Management Jiaqi Wang
(MSc) Accounting & Financial Management Calogero Marotta
(MSc) Accounting & Financial Management Anqi Zhang
(MSc) Accounting & International Management Yifei Bi
(MSc) Entrepreneurship (Creative Industries) TBC
(MSc) Entrepreneurship (Financing) TBC
(MSc) Entrepreneurship (Leadership) Jonas Tusar
(MSc) International Business SMURUTHI KESAVAN
(MSc) International Business MAHIN REDLIN
MSc Behavioural Finance CORINA NICULAESCU
MSc Capital Markets, Regulation and Compliance  
MSc Economics and Finance  
MSc Financial Engineering Xi Chen
MSc International Securities, Investment and Banking Richa Patil
MSc International Shipping and Finance Alkis Mouratis
MSc Investment Management Matei Mocanu
(MSc) Financial Risk Management Meng Ye
(MA) MBA Abdul Wajid Ali
(MSc) Corporate Finance  
(MSc) Real Estate Rosanna Farrer
(MSc) Real Estate Hannah Butler
(Msc) Spatial Planning and Development / Urban Planning and Develpoment Sophie Middleton
(Msc) Real Estate Finance Deniz Safak Erdem
(Msc) Rural Land and Business Management  
(MSc) Corporate Finance Peter Bamrud

Agriculture, Policy & Development

Programme Postgraduate Course Rep
(MScRes) Agricultural and Food Economics  
(MSc) Agricultural Economics TAREK SALMAN
(MSc) Agriculture and Development JAVIER MARTINEZ PEREZ
(MSc) Applied International Development KAREN AWOH
(MSc) Climate Change and Development SUJAN SUBEDI
(MSc) Communication for Innovation and Development  
(MSc) Development Finance RICHARD KAHALE
(MSc) Environment and Development  
(MSc) Food, Economics and Marketing JUDITH TRINKEWITZ
(MSc) Food Security & Development NOUMAN ELAHI

Biological Sciences

Programme Postgraduate Course Rep
(MSc) Biological Sciences CIAN MCGLINCHEY
(MRes) Biomedical Research  
(MSc) Molecular Medicine RYAN MORRIS
(PhD) Biological Sciences ANDRE DORNELLES

Chemistry, Food & Pharmacy

Programme Postgraduate Course Rep
(MSc) Food Science  
(MSc) Food Technology - Quality Assurance SAUMYA SOOD
(MSc) Nutrition and Food Science LORNA WHITE
(MSc) Nutrition and Food Science TABITHA REYNOLDS
Physicians Associate JENNIFER WEBSTER
Physicians Associate ALICE WILLS
(CBA) Certificate in Business Administration for Pharmacy (HBS led)  
Agrifood Advanced Training Partnerships  
(MRes) Pharmacy - Neuroscience SHAUNTEL ROSE
(MRes) Pharmacy - Formulations  
(MRes) Pharmacy - Pharmacy Practice  
(PGCert) Non-medical prescribing - Pharmacists  
(PGCert) Non-medical prescribing - Nurses  

Psychology & Clinical Language Science

Programme Postgraduate Course Rep
(MSc) Speech and Language Therapy KATHYRN CRAWT
(MSc) Speech and Language Therapy SOPHIE GROOSMAN
(MSc) Language Sciences  
(Msc) Clinical Aspects of Psychology  
(MSc) Psychology  
PGCert Psychology  

Built Environment

Programme Postgraduate Course Rep
(MSc) Construction Management AARON BOBACK
(MSc) Construction Cost Management KWANDWO OWUSU-SAFO
(MSc) Project Management OLIVER ROSE
(MSc) Renewable Energy: Technology and Sustainability TRACY TUNGE
(MSc) Deisgn & Management of Sustainable Built Environments DAVID BRUCE
(MSc) Information Management for Design, Construction and Operation WEI ZHANG
(MSc) Construction in Emerging Economies  

Archaeology, Geography & Environmental Science

Programme Postgraduate Course Rep
(MA) Archaeology LAURYN PLATT
(MA) Archaeology MICHAEL MURRAY
(MSc) Environmental Management BRYONY STEELE
(MSc) Environmental Pollution ISABEL O'MAHONEY
(MSc) Environmental Archeaology DIANA LILLEY

Mathematical, Physical & Computational Sciences

Programme Postgraduate Course Rep
(MSc) Applied Meteorology LILIAN FONG
(MSc) Applied Meteorology TIN YUET CHUNG
(MSc) Applied Meteorology and Climate with Management SARA KHATAB
(MSc) Applied Meteorology and Climate with Management JOHNSON AMEHO
(MSc) Atmospheres Oceans and Climate ZOE FOISTER
(MSc) Advanced Computer Science DEYAN DYANKOV
NCP

Reading University Students' Union is a registered charity (No. 1158523)

© Reading University Students' Union All Rights Reserved