Undergraduate Course Rep Results 2017/18

Arts and Communication Design

Programme Undergraduate Course Rep
Art Year 1 GABRIAL MCALISTER CARBERRY
Art Year 2  
Art Year 3 ALEXANDER DAVIS
Art Year 4 LEWIS MCKAY
Art (Joint) Year 1 JASMINE WINTER
Art (Joint) Year 2 CHARLOTTE ABRAHAM
Art (Joint) Year 3  
Art (Joint) Year 4 SARAH WILLIAMS
Film, Theatre & Television Year 1 EIICHI NAKAJIMA
Film, Theatre & Television Year 2 CALLUM WHITTNGHAM
Film, Theatre & Television Year 3 RHONDA COWELL
Film, Theatre & Television (Joint) Year 1 CHANNING WILSON
Film, Theatre & Television (Joint) Year 2  
Film, Theatre & Television (Joint) Year 3  
Typography & Graphic Communication Year 1 SIOBHAN BAILEY
Typography & Graphic Communication Year 1 EDEN SINCLAIR
Typography & Graphic Communication Year 2 ABIGAIL HAMMOND
Typography & Graphic Communication Year 2 SACHA HARDING
Typography & Graphic Communication Year 3 CAROLINE TENG
Typography & Graphic Communication Year 3 EMMELINE HEWSTONE

Humanities

Programme Undergraduate Course Rep
Classics Year 1 HOLLY TAYLOR
Classics Year 1 EMILY HEUCH
Classics Year 2 RON HANSEN
Classics Year 2 RACHEL HUFFLETT
Classics Year 3 TANIA SPICER
History Year 1 THEODORE WINCHESTER
History Year 2 SIAN DAVID
History Year 3 KATIE LATHAM
History (Joint) Year 1 RYAN HACK
History (Joint) Year 2  
History (Joint) Year 3  
Philosophy Year 1 EMILY TAYLOR
Philosophy Year 1 EMMA SAMIEH-TUCKER
Philosophy Year 2 RHIANNON SNOOK
Philosophy Year 2 EMMA HOLDEN-MAILLARD
Philosophy Year 3 NAZIA UDDIN
Philosophy Year 3 EVANGELINE BAILEY

Literature and Languages

Programme Undergraduate Course Rep
English Literature Year 1 CLAIRE BUCKLEY
English Literature Year 1 ELLIOT KIM
English Literature Year 1 PANAYIOTA DEMOSTHENOUS
English Literature Year 2 MEGAN SIAREY
English Literature Year 2 ELLA HAGUE
English Literature Year 2 ALANA HARRIS
English Literature Year 3 TARA HEALY
English Language Year 1 TAZ USHER
English Language Year 1 EMMA SCOTT
English Language Year 2 ALISTAIR LAMONT
English Language Year 2 JACK BATCHELOR
English Language Year 3 SOPHIE ROWLANDS
English Language Year 3 CERYS GEORGE
French Studies Year 1 LAUREN REID EDWARDS
French Studies Year 2 ELLIOT PROUDHON-SMITH
French Studies Year 3 ASHLEIGH EMBLING
German Studies Year 1 VINCENT DUNN
German Studies Year 2 MATTHEW BIGGS
German Studies Year 3 CHIARA DERECQUE
Italian Studies Year 1 VERITY WHITE
Italian Studies Year 2 KATHERINE HOBSON
Italian Studies Year 3 GEORGE WILLIAMS
Spanish Studies Year 1 MEGHA SHARMA
Spanish Studies Year 2 FADI BADRAHAN
Spanish Studies Year 3 ANTOINE COUSSEAU

Institute of Education

Programme Undergraduate Course Rep
Primary Education with English Year 1 ISABELLA BRIANESE
Primary Education with English Year 2 BETHANY COOPER
Primary Education with English Year 3 MEGAN MCCONKEY
Primary Education with English Year 3 ALICIA ELLERY
Primary Education with Art Year 2 FIFI BANGHAM
Primary Education with Music Year 1 CLARA HART
Primary Education with Music Year 1 EMILY DEVINE
Primary Education with Music Year 2 BENJAMIN WHALLEY
Primary Education with Music Year 3 BETHANIE MATTHEWS
Primary Education with Mathematics Year 1 SOPHIE INGS
Primary Education with Mathematics Year 2 LOREN PHILPOTT
Primary Education with Mathematics Year 2 ALYXANDRA BALL
Primary Education with Mathematics Year 3 PETER INFIELD
BA Educational Studies LILIAN MAILETT
Children’s Development and Learning NATASHA MITCHELL
Children’s Development and Learning ANNA KEEFE
FD Children's Development and Learning Bcot Year 1 EMMA O'REILLY
FD Children's Development and Learning BCA Year 1 POONAM BHARJ
FD Children's Development and Learning BWC Year 1 NATALIE STOCK
FD Children's Development and Learning BWC Year 2 JANE WATERS

Law

Programme Undergraduate Course Rep
Law Year 1 LEXI ROACHE
Law Year 1 WILLIAM PAGE
Law Year 1 LAYLAH RASOOL
Law Year 1 RACHEL CRAWFORD
Law Year 2 IDARA ETIEBET
Law Year 2 MOHAMMED ALISMAIL
Law Year 2 PARSA SADET
Law Year 2 AMY BLOOD
Law Year 3 FLAVIA MONGIELLO
Law Year 3 HANNAH HOUSTON
Law Year 3 TARA POWER
Law Year 3 STELIOS CHRYSOSTOMOU

Politics, Economics and International Relations

Programme Undergraduate Course Rep
Economics Year 1 NIKOLAOS DIMITRIOU
Economics Year 1 COOKIE PONGPAEW
Economics Year 1 SAVVAS CHRYSOSTOMOU
Economics Year 1 HADI HIJAZI
Economics Year 2 ZOE BRADDICK
Economics Year 2 DANIEL ROBERTSON
Economics Year 2 MELISSA CAPOTE BILL
Economics Year 2 JESSICA REID
Economics Year 3 NANZANXUAN CHEN
Economics Year 3 JAMES SAYER
Politics Year 1 TARZINA KHATUN
Politics Year 1 TILMAN RIEGER
Politics Year 2 CATHERINE MCCLANE
Politics Year 2 ZOE BRADDICK
Politics Year 3 VERONIQUE HAWKSWORTH
Politics Year 3 ROBERT EATON

Henley Business School

Programme Undergraduate Course Rep
Finance Year 1 RONAN TANG
Finance Year 1 XIANGXUAN CHI
Finance Year 2 FANGYI LIU
Finance Year 2 SAM HALLETT
Finance Year 3 PADMAPRIYA SAKTHIVEL
Finance Year 3 ZIMING ZHONG
Business and Management Year 1 MARIA HRISTOVA
Business and Management Year 1 LOK-YUNG WONG
Business and Management Year 2 FREYA WESTON
Business and Management Year 2 ALEX HAYWARD
Business and Management Year 3 ABHIJEET SIBARTIE
Business and Management Year 3 DARIUS MALEKI
Accounting Year 1 NICHOLAS FALEKKOS
Accounting Year 1 PRATEEK SINGH
Accounting Year 2 OLIVER VAN DER REIJDEN
Accounting Year 2 YUXIN WEI
Accounting Year 3 JORDAN HOWELLS
Accounting Year 3 SIQI CHENG
Accounting and Business PWC Flying Start Year 1 TIMOTHY HUBBARD
Accounting and Business PWC Flying Start Year 2 ADITI UMASHANKAR
Accounting and Business PWC Flying Start Year 3 AMMAR ARSHAD CHOUDHRY
Real Estate & Planning Year 1 CHARLIE NELMES
Real Estate & Planning Year 1 EVANGELEA XYDIAS
Real Estate & Planning Year 2 EVITA DAINAUSKAITE
Real Estate & Planning Year 2 JAMES HARVEY
Real Estate & Planning Year 3 (Appraisal & Asset Management Pathway) CLAUD BAKER
Real Estate & Planning Year 3 (Development & Planning Pathway) SARAH KATHERINE THORLEY
Real Estate & Planning Year 3 (Investment & Finance Pathway) ARTHI BALAKUMAR
Real Estate & Planning Year 3 (Rural Property Management Pathway) FLORA LICKISS

Agriculture, Policy and Development

Programme Undergraduate Course Rep
Agriculture Year 2 ALEXANDER RUDD
Agriculture Year 3 NATALIE PLUMMER
Agriculture & Business Management Year 2 SIMRAN KAUR
Animal Science Year 1 REBECCA NEWMAN
Animal Science Year 3 EVE RICHARDSON
Environmental Management Year 1 LUCY MORTLOCK
Environmental Management Year 2 NASHWEED WAHEED
Environmental Management Year 3 RAJAN THAKUR
International Development Year 1 IAN LETHBRIDGE
International Development Year 2 SIMONE ZONDAGH
International Development Year 3 SOPHIE HOW
Consumer Behaviour & Marketing Year 1 ALEXANDER MARECEK
Consumer Behaviour & Marketing Year 1 SARA MATTAR
Consumer Behaviour & Marketing Year 2 SOPHIA JEARY
Consumer Behaviour & Marketing Year 2 CHARLES COOPER
Consumer Behaviour & Marketing Year 3 MEGAN GRIFFIN
Consumer Behaviour & Marketing Year 3 BETHANIE MURKIN
Food Marketing and Business Economics Year 2 STEPHANIE FISHER
Food Marketing and Business Economics Year 3 KATIE STRADLING

Biological Sciences

Programme Undergraduate Course Rep
Biochemistry Year 1 ANNA STEVENS
Biochemistry Year 3 KERRIE CLEAVES
Biological Sciences Year 1 HANNAH JESSEN
Biological Sciences Year 2 LEAH NAPIER
Biological Sciences Year 2 MEGAN HICKS
Biological Sciences Year 3 IOANNA TSEA
Biological Sciences Year 3 KARYN LEWIS
Ecology and Wildlife Conservation Year 1 MATTHEW GILBERT
Ecology and Wildlife Conservation Year 2 MIKE BAXTER
Ecology and Wildlife Conservation Year 3 REBECCA LEVEY
Electronic Engineering Year 3 MATTHEW WILLIAMS
Electronic Engineering Year 3 MATTHEW WILLIAMS
Biomedical Sciences Year 1 ADAM RIGG
Biomedical Sciences Year 2 ANNE EBUE
Biomedical Sciences Year 3 OKACHI TASIE
Microbiology Year 1 BEKA VAUGHAN
Microbiology Year 1 BEKA VAUGHAN
Microbiology Year 2 AGNIESZKA KOWALIK
Microbiology Year 3 DANIEL WHITE
Zoology Year 1 GEORGE DORETT
Zoology Year 2 GRACE ENGLAND
Zoology Year 3 DEANNA CAPLAN

Chemistry, Food and Pharmacy

Programme Undergraduate Course Rep
Chemistry Year 1 JAMES COUNTER
Chemistry Year 1 RACHEL JAMES
Chemistry Year 2 ABDULLAH ALWAHAIBI
Chemistry Year 2 SHEREEN SHAFIEE
Chemistry Year 3 EMMA GORRELL
Chemistry Year 3 KATHLEEN BURNS
Chemistry - (International Rep) IOANNA GREGORIOU
Chemistry (MChem - Part 4 only) SAHER JABEEN
Food Science Year 1 EMILY ROWLEY
Food Science Year 2 RACHEL YEUNG
Food Science (BSc with Year in Industry) JANOS REEVES
Food Technology with Bioprocessing Year 2 DANICA LOBO
Food Technology with Bioprocessing Year 3 SOL VARDI
Nutrition and Food Science Year 2 REBECCA LAW
Nutrition and Food Science Year 3 NICOLE DORRINGTON
Food Science with Business Year 1 KIRSTEN FANNING
Food Science with Business Year 3 PETTERI TAIMI
Nutrition and Food Consumer Sciences Year 1 ASHLEY HOOKINGS
Nutrition and Food Consumer Sciences Year 2 ELISHEBA ANDERSON
Nutrition and Food Science (BSc with Year in Industry) EMILY HAGUE
Pharmacy Year 1 DHEVAKY VARATHAN
Pharmacy Year 1 LARAIB VASEEM
Pharmacy Year 1 MARIA GIRGIS
Pharmacy Year 2 MITALI PATEL
Pharmacy Year 2 DALIA ZOUABI
Pharmacy Year 2 MIRA KHEIRALLAH
Pharmacy Year 3 SARA ABDALLA
Pharmacy Year 3 MYRALE HABEL
Pharmacy Year 3 AALYA AL-HASANI
Pharmacy Year 4 JAMES YAU
Pharmacy Year 4 HAYAAL-BALBISI
Pharmacy Year 4 STUTI

Psychology and Clinical Language Sciences

Speech and Language Therapy Year 1 LILA LOBIN
Speech and Language Therapy Year 1 LANIA QUARTERMAINE
Speech and Language Therapy Year 2 RISHIKA LAZARUS
Speech and Language Therapy Year 2 ROSHNI HEMNANI
Speech and Language Therapy Year 3 EMMA JOHNSON
Speech and Language Therapy Year 3 KATIE MASON
Speech and Language Therapy Year 4 LAURA MCFIGGANS
Speech and Language Therapy Year 4 MOLLIE STANFIELD
Language Sciences and Psychology Year 1 COURTNEY DAWSON
Language Sciences and Psychology Year 2 AMELIA LENTON
Language Sciences and Psychology Year 2 LUBNA ZULKIFILI
Psychology Year 1 JOLANDA ROBERTS
Psychology Year 1 OTILLIA WINCHURCH-BEALE
Psychology Year 1 GEORGIA MICHAELIDOU
Psychology Year 2 DIJHANE BRET
Psychology Year 2 ALEX SHEEHAN
Psychology Year 3 LYNDSAY MCKELVEY
Psychology Year 3 CALLUM LLOYD PAGE-BEIGHTON

Built Environment

Programme Undergraduate Course Rep
Construction Management Year 1 HAUKE KUTTIG
Construction Management Year 1 MICHAEL CICHY
Construction Management Year 2 BENEDICT WINDESS
Construction Management Year 2 BETHAN GIBSON
Construction Management Year 3 GLORIA CHAN
Construction Management Year 3 ANDY LAW
Architecture Year 1 YOUSEFF SHAFIEK MOHAMED
Architecture Year 2 DANIEL WIGHTMAN
Architecture Year 2 GINA DINESEN

Archaeology, Geography and Environmental Science

Programme Undergraduate Course Rep
Archaeology Year 1 IMANOL FLORES NAVARLAZ
Archaeology Year 2 DIOGO SANTOS GANGA
Archaeology Year 3 BETH TUCKER
Archaeology (joint Classics/Ancient History) Year 1 OLIVIA ARKLEY
Archaeology (joint Classics/Ancient History) Year 2 SOPHIE PENG
Archaeology (joint Classics/Ancient History) Year 3 L. BUNNY WARING
Archaeology (joint History) Year 3 SOPHIE MORLAND
Geography (Human) Year 1 EDEN LUNGHY
Geography (Human) Year 2 CHARLES VAN DER PANT
Geography (Human) Year 3 RUBY PATERSON
Geography (Physical) Year 1 SAMANTHA BATES
Geography (Physical) Year 2 ABIGAIL MARIE WARING
Geography (Physical) Year 3 AMELIA ROSE
Geography (Human and Physical) Year 1 SAFIA HUSSAIN
Geography (Human and Physical) Year 2 JAMES DOWN
Geography (Human and Physical) Year 3 LIZ FEIST
Geography and Economics Year 1 PELUMI AKINWOLEMIWA
Geography and Economics Year 2 CHRIS MALONEY
Environmental Science Year 1 RAQUEL JURADO
Environmental Science Year 2 EMMA TURNOR
Environmental Science Year 3 OMAR EL-HUNI
Environmental Science with Prof Experience Year 2 GEORGIA ENGLAND

Mathematical, Physical and Computational Sciences

Programme Undergraduate Course Rep
Mathematics (single and joint honours) Year 1 IRENE SUGUROVA
Mathematics (single and joint honours) Year 1 LUCY COLEMAN
Mathematics (single and joint honours) Year 1 PHILIPPA HODGSON
Mathematics (single and joint honours) Year 1 CHRISTOPHER BLAXLAND-KAY
Mathematics (single and joint honours) Year 1 JAMES DICKERSON
Mathematics (single and joint honours) Year 2 CHLOE HOPKINS
Mathematics (single and joint honours) Year 2 ELIZABETH HOPKINS
Mathematics (single and joint honours) Year 2 KATIE RUGGLES
Mathematics (single and joint honours) Year 2 GRAHAM DAVIES
Mathematics (single and joint honours) Year 3 + 4 WILLIAM PAINE
Mathematics (single and joint honours) Year 3 + 4 JACK CLARK
Mathematics (single and joint honours) Year 3 + 4 SHANNON STRACHAN
Mathematics (single and joint honours) Year 3 + 4 JOSHUA JENKINS
Mathematics MMath Year 4 DOROTEA DE ANGELI
Computer Science Year 1 CHRISTO WILSON
Computer Science Year 1 OLLIE JURCZYK
Computer Science Year 1 HARRISON WALLAGE
Computer Science Year 2 ANDREJUS KOSTAREVAS
Computer Science Year 3 + 4 BENJAMIN HOWE
Computer Science Year 3 + 4 RYAN KILBURN
BSc Environmental Physics Year 1 CALLUM AYRES
BSc Environmental Physics Year 2 DANIEL STOCKER
BSc Environmental Physics Year 3 DIEGO DE PABLOS
MMet Meterorology ad Climate with Year in Oklahoma Year 1 JENNIFER STOUT
MMet Meterorology ad Climate with Year in Oklahoma Year 2 FRANCESCO BATTAGLIOLI
MMet Meterorology ad Climate with Year in Oklahoma Year 4 MEG STRETTON
BSc Meteorology and Climate Year 1 DENNY TAYLOR
BSc Meteorology and Climate Year 2 ISABEL SMITH
NCP

Reading University Students' Union is a registered charity (No. 1158523)

© Reading University Students' Union All Rights Reserved